Riverview Rams @ Venice Indians

vs

Recap

The Riverview Rams (4-2, 3-1) Varsity Girls lacrosse team started the week on the road against the Venice Indians (1-6, 0-3), cruising to a 17-3 victory. Eight different Rams contributed to the scoring, with Junior CC Hackl and Senior Alexandra Hernandez leading the Rams with 4 goals, apiece. Junior Caroline Steinwachs had 3 points (2G/1A) to go along with her 8 draw controls, 5 groundballs and 2 takeaways. Riverview had a strong performance at the draw circle, winning 17 out of the 22 draws in the game (77%).

Congratulations to Junior CC Hackl who recorded her 100th career point as a Ram, moving her into 4th place on Riverview’s “All-time Points” leaderboard.

Details

Date Time League Season
Monday, March 4, 2024 5:00 PM Girls Varsity 2024

Venue

Venice High School
1 Indian Ave, Venice, FL 34285

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Riverview Rams Girls Varsity761317Win
Venice Indians11103Loss

Riverview Rams Girls Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
1Hackl, Chloe “CC”Attack4051060000
3Aker, ChloeDefense0000300000
4Honish, EmilyAttack0031100000
5Cox, MeghanDefense1013020000
6Hernandez, AlexandraAttack4070110000
7Tucker, HarperDefense0010020000
8Grahl, DelaneyDefense0000000000
9Domenick, HaileyDefense0000000000
10Eisenacher, AshleyMidfield2030310000
13Caeser, NatalieDefense0000011000
15Raymond, MollieMidfield1032000000
17Steinwachs, CarolineMidfield21311852000
18Lowther, SusanMidfield0000010000
19Graham, MaggieDefense1030030000
22Berzins, MariaMidfield2054100000
51Ruscoe, AutumnGoalie0000000063
 Total 171342217223063

Venice Indians

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
 0000000000