Palmetto Ridge Bears vs. Riverview Rams (FHSAA 2A-D12 Playoffs)

vs

Recap

2024 FHSAA Boys Lacrosse District Tournament 2A District 12

Details

Date Time League Season
Wednesday, April 10, 2024 7:30 PM Boys Varsity 2024

Venue

Riverview High School
1 Ram Way, Sarasota, FL 34231, USA

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Palmetto Ridge Bears00000Loss
Riverview Rams Boys Varsity666422Win

Palmetto Ridge Bears

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
 0000000000

Riverview Rams Boys Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
1Peggs, CharlieGoalie0000000020
3Flint, CharlieAttack2060001000
5Raymond, Trey (C)Defense0010010000
7Blumthal, AustinDefense0000000000
9Nutter, Ty (C)LSM1010050000
10Walker, DannyMidfield0030020100
11Becker, HenryAttack1110020000
12Plass, ErnieMidfield1030010000
13Day, BrandonMidfield1020000000
14Westover, ZachMidfield0100020000
15Speranza, DominickGoalie0000010020
16Soendker, NikolaiMidfield2020020000
17Feldman, JacobDefense0000041000
18Dilbert, Paul-0000020000
20Strom, AkselMidfield0005410000
21Sullivan, BrittinMidfield0014120000
22Unkel, CarterMidfield1140020000
23Brum, NoahMidfield2030021000
24Fleming, J.C. (C)Attack2250000000
28Klunder, Levi-0105320000
30Cherry, EthanDefense0000010000
33Yochim, JackAttack50110011000
42Wilson, Andrew-0030040000
44Gill, KarsonMidfield0008520000
47Keyvani, Clark-2030020000
51Topokowski, Sam-0000010100
53Grover, Gannon-0000010000
55Renick, AidenDefense0000021000
90Spergl, SeanAttack2140030000
 Total 227532213485240