vs. Sarasota Military Academy (SMA)

vs

Recap

It was Deja-Vu for the Riverview Rams in their “2017 Home Opener” on Tuesday night!  Last season, the Rams dominated the Sarasota Military Academy (SMA) Eagles in their first home game at the Ram Bowl, 22-1 and the Rams opened the 2017 Season with another 22-1 victory.  And, just like last year, 15 different Ram players contributed in the goals.

Riverview dominated the game against Sarasota’s Military Academy during the Inaugural home game of lacrosse played Wednesday evening at the Ram Bowl in Sarasota. Riverview won 22-1 over Sarasota’s Military Academy. (February 17, 2016; SHT, STAFF PHOTO / THOMAS BENDER)
Photo Credits: Sarasota Herald-Tribune, STAFF PHOTO / THOMAS BENDER

Details

Date Time League Season
February 14, 2017 6:00 pm Boys Varsity 2017

Venue

Riverview High School
1 Ram Way, Sarasota, FL 34231, USA

Results

Team1234TOutcome
SMA Eagles10001Loss
Riverview Rams Boys Varsity844622Win

SMA Eagles

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Saves Penalties Goals Allowed
 0000000000

Riverview Rams Boys Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Saves Penalties Goals Allowed
1Hunt, StephenGoalie0000000001
6Hautamaki, Cole (Capt.)Attack2230000000
7Burns, NickMidfield2020010000
8Windom, ReedMidfield2030011000
9Van Ness, MikeMidfield2030012000
10Giannone, PeterMidfield1050020000
11Hibbs, DustyMidfield1030010000
12Jekonski, ZacharyAttack1130030000
13Flessner, ClarkMidfield2120020000
14Towsley, JackMidfield0113120000
15Nations, AaronMidfield0020020000
16Goff, EvanAttack1150022000
18Gonzales, LorenzoDefense0000010000
20McRobb, RhysMidfield000111151000
21Saba, RonnieMidfield1010010010
17Clark, JoshAttack2020000000
22O’Neill, ConorGoalie0000000300
23Streitmatter, CalebDefense0000000000
24Lowenstein, JulianDefense0118511000
25Drewett, Max (Capt.)Defense0000043000
28Day, JakeLong Stick Midfield0000020000
32Clark, Jesse (Capt.)Attack1150040000
33Sinclair, ConnorLong Stick Midfield0000011010
48Hautamaki, Jack-1112200000
02Johnson, Finn-1010000010
54Germond, MarshallDefense0000010000
40Lehrman, Jake-0122200010
77Hines, NateLong Stick Midfield0000000000
03Schwab, Ethan-2140010000
 Total 22114926213811341