vs. Out-of-Door Academy (ODA)

vs

Recap

Riverview Rams demonstrated great success in ball control, greatly improving on draws and showing significant improvement on ground-ball recovery. A high percentage of accuracy for shots on goal and continuous teamwork on assists led the Rams to score 16 goals on 29 total shots. Between Veronica McCurdy, Marisa Souchak, and Kate Zoltak the Rams scored 13 goals. Rounding out the total was Lauren Brown, Ella Kulak, and Annalise McDonnell.  Rams goalie Kellianne Aaron had a game-winning stop in the last few seconds to preserve the victory.

Details

Date Time League Season
February 21, 2017 7:00 pm Girls Varsity 2017

Venue

Riverview High School
1 Ram Way, Sarasota, FL 34231, USA

Results

Out-of-Door Thunder

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Saves Penalties Goals Allowed
 0000000000

Riverview Rams Girls Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Saves Penalties Goals Allowed
1Kulak, EllaMidfield1010020000
2Formanski, ErinAttack0000000000
4Brown, LaurenAttack1123021010
7Goodwin, SophieDefense0000000000
8McDonnell, AnnaliseMidfield1011001020
11McHenry, AllisonDefense0000001010
12Keegan, ChloeDefense0000000010
13McCurdy, VeronicaMidfield5560252010
14Dougherty, LilyDefense0000020000
20Connelly, GabriellaDefense0010000000
21Fetty, CarolineDefense0000110000
22Aaron, KellianneGoalie00000004015
25Souchak, MarisaMidfield4150432000
26Williams, BetsyDefense0000000010
28Byholm, EdenMidfield0100000000
29Zoltak, KateDefense438281620010
 Total 16112432231774815