vs. Canterbury

vs

Recap

Canterbury Cougars proved to be a tough opponent for the Rams. Congratulations to the Cougars and their fine demonstration of teamwork and ball handling skills, which prevented the Rams from gaining ball possession and limited The Rams to just 17 shots on goal. Veronica McCurdy succussfully scored 3 goals on 6 attempts. Eden Byholm scored the Rams only other goal on an assist by Caroline Fetty. Congratulations to the Cougars.

Details

Date Time League Season
March 3, 2017 5:00 PM Girls Varsity 2017

Venue

Riverview High School
1 Ram Way, Sarasota, FL 34231, USA

Results

Canterbury School Cougars

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
 0000000000

Riverview Rams Girls Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
2Formanski, ErinAttack0000000000
4Brown, LaurenAttack0001010000
6Fredericks, ZaydaMidfield0042010100
7Goodwin, SophieDefense0000010300
8McDonnell, AnnaliseMidfield0000121100
10Politzki, KarlyAttack0000000000
11McHenry, AllisonDefense0000000100
12Keegan, ChloeDefense0000240200
13McCurdy, Veronica “Ronnie”Midfield30610244100
14Dougherty, LilyDefense0000011000
20Connelly, GabriellaDefense0010000100
21Fetty, CarolineDefense0100010000
25Souchak, MarisaMidfield0055112100
26Williams, BetsyDefense0000000000
28Byholm, EdenMidfield1020000300
22Aaron, KellianneGoalie0000000044
23Brimingham, HaileyGoalie0000000049
 Total 411818616814813