vs. Canterbury

vs

Recap

Canterbury Cougars proved to be a tough opponent for the Rams. Congratulations to the Cougars and thier fine demonstration of teamwork and ball handling skills, which prevented the Rams from gaining ball possession and limited The Rams to just 17 shots on goal. Veronica McCurdy succussfully scored 3 goals on 6 attempts. Eden Byholm scored the Rams only other goal on an assist by Caroline Fetty. Congratulations to the Cougars.

Details

Date Time League Season
March 3, 2017 5:00 pm Girls Varsity 2017

Venue

Riverview High School
1 Ram Way, Sarasota, FL 34231, USA

Results

Canterbury School Cougars

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Saves Penalties Goals Allowed
 0000000000

Riverview Rams Girls Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Saves Penalties Goals Allowed
2Formanski, ErinAttack0000000000
4Brown, LaurenAttack0001010000
6Fredericks, ZaydaMidfield0042010010
7Goodwin, SophieDefense0000010030
8McDonnell, AnnaliseMidfield0000121010
10Politzki, KarlyAttack0000000000
11McHenry, AllisonDefense0000000010
12Keegan, ChloeDefense0000240020
13McCurdy, VeronicaMidfield30610244010
14Dougherty, LilyDefense0000011000
20Connelly, GabriellaDefense0010000010
21Fetty, CarolineDefense0100010000
25Souchak, MarisaMidfield0055112010
26Williams, BetsyDefense0000000000
28Byholm, EdenMidfield1020000030
22Aaron, KellianneGoalie0000000404
23Brimingham, HaileyGoalie0000000409
 Total 411818616881413