vs. Bishop Verot

vs

Recap

In their home opener, Riverview Rams defeated Bishop Verlot. The Rams outscored their opponents 10 Р4. The team moved the ball fluidly, improving on their draw control and ground ball recoveries. Veronica McCurdy led the team in that area with 7 ground balls. McCurdy scored 3 goals while making 2 assists. Eden Byholm also scored 3 goals in the victory, capitalizing on her 8 shots on goal. Not to be outdone, Kate Zoltak maximized the effort with 11 shots on goal which resulted in the team high for this game of 4 goals.

Riverview Rams would like to wish a quick recovery to Danielle Cambareri who was injured with 20:49 remaining in the game. Good Luck Danielle!

Details

Date Time Competition Season
February 10, 2017 6:30 pm Girls Varsity 2017

Venue

Riverview High School
1 Ram Way, Sarasota, FL 34231, USA

Results

Team12TOutcome
Bishop Verot314Loss
Riverview Rams Girls Varsity5510Win

Bishop Verot

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Saves Penalties Goals Allowed
 0000000000

Riverview Rams Girls Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Saves Penalties Goals Allowed
1Kulak, EllaMidfield0010010010
2Formanski, ErinAttack0000020000
7Goodwin, SophieDefense0000001020
8McDonnell, AnnaliseMidfield0011110010
11McHenry, AllisonDefense0000000030
12Keegan, ChloeDefense0010020030
13McCurdy, VeronicaMidfield3268172020
14Dougherty, LilyDefense0000021010
25Souchak, MarisaMidfield0000000000
26Williams, BetsyDefense0000001000
28Byholm, EdenMidfield3080031030
29Zoltak, KateDefense43117311040
22Aaron, KellianneGoalie00000001004
 Total 1052816519710204