Venice Indians vs. Riverview Rams (SENIOR NIGHT)πŸŽ“

vs

Recap

Senior Night at the Ram Bowl!
The Riverview Rams (11-6, 4-0) Varsity Girls faced the Venice Indians (2-4) in a District 11 matchup and cruised to a 16-6 victory, with eight different Rams scoring for Riverview. Susan Lowther led Riverview’s scoring with 7 points (3G/4A), Clementine Silver-Schwartz had 6 points (3G/3A) and CC Hackl had 5 points (4G/1A) to go along with 3 groundballs and 1 takeaway. Venice’s scoring was led by Alessandra James with 4 goals. Junior Susan Lowther reached career milestones of 301 points, 201 goals and 100 assists in the game for Riverview.

Congratulations to our four Seniors!
Emily Hazlett – 2 goals, 2 groundballs

Katie Hazlett – 1 goal, 3 assists, 1 groundball and 1 takeaway
Clementine Silver-Schwartz – 3 goals, 3 assists and 1 groundball
Mia Rey – 6 saves

Details

Date Time League Season
Thursday, March 30, 2023 6:00 PM Girls Varsity 2023

Venue

Riverview High School
1 Ram Way, Sarasota, FL 34231, USA

Results

Team12TOutcome
Venice Indians246Loss
Riverview Rams Girls Varsity12416Win

Venice Indians

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
 0000000000

Riverview Rams Girls Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
1Hackl, ChloeAttack4140331000
2Emrich, MadelynDefense0000100000
3Tucker, HarperDefense0000010000
4Honish, EmilyMidfield0001000000
5Hazlett, EmilyMidfield2040020000
6Hernandez, AlexandraMidfield1032241000
7Hazlett, KatieMidfield1330011000
8Grahl, DelaneyMidfield0010000000
9Stanton-Domenick, HaileyDefense0000010000
10Graham, MaggieDefense0000010000
11Cox, MeghanDefense0000000000
12Aaronson, OlympiaAttack1010000000
14Acker, ChloeAttack0011000000
15Raymond, MollieDefense1010000000
17Steinwachs, CarolineMidfield0010100000
18Lowther, SusanMidfield34418831000
21Schwartz, ClementineAttack3340010000
51Rey, MiaGoalie0000000066
 Total 1611272215174066