Riverview Rams vs. Steinbrenner Warriors (@ CSN)

vs

Recap

The Riverview Rams (8-5) Varsity Girls made the road trip to Naples to play in an afternoon double-header on Saturday, playing their first game against the #3 ranked team in Florida 2A, Steinbrenner Warriors (9-1).  This game was put out of reach quickly for the Rams when the Warriors scored the first 10 goals of the game, and a 10-2 halftime lead.  Within the first 5 minutes of the second half, Steinbrenner was back up by 10 goals invoking the running the clock and cruised to an easy 17-3 victory.  Riverview’s Caroline Steinwachs had 3 points (2G/1A) for the Rams.

Riverview goalie Mia Rey’s 13 saves prevented the final score from being even more lopsided.

Nine different Warriors contributed to the scoring for Steinbrenner.

Details

Date Time League Season
March 26, 2022 12:00 PM Girls Varsity 2022

Venue

Community School of Naples
Community School of Naples, Cambridge Lane, Manchester Square, Collier County, Florida, 34109, United States

Results

Team12TOutcome
Riverview Rams Girls Varsity213Loss
SHSW10717Win

Riverview Rams Girls Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
1Hackl, ChloeAttack0000100000
4Keyvani, ClaraMidfield0010032000
5Hazlett, EmilyMidfield0000011000
7Hazlett, KatieMidfield1010111000
8Diago, MadelynMidfield0001000000
9Kovacs, EzraDefense0010011000
10Flint, GeorgiaMidfield0000011000
11Cox, MeghanDefense0000000000
12Jarman, ChloeAttack0010000000
13Stanton-Domenick, HaileyDefense0000011000
14Von Arb, JuliaDefense0010000000
16Fleming, KateDefense0000101000
17Steinwachs, CarolineMidfield21614522000
18Lowther, SusanMidfield0127341000
32Rey, MiaGoalie000000001317
 Total 32132211141101317

SHSW

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
 17600000000