Riverview Rams @ Manatee Hurricanes

vs

Recap

For the second night in-a-row, the Riverview Rams Varsity Girls (4-1) have been on the road playing in a district matchup. Tonight it was against the Manatee Hurricanes. The Rams dominated from start to finish, and came away with the win, 21-10. Ram notables: Camille Johnson 6G/1A, 4 DCs; Gabriella Connelly 5G/1A, 10 DCs; Brooke Whitmore 4G. Camille Johnson now has 25 goals in her first 5 games – as a FRESHMAN!

Details

Date Time League Season
March 5, 2020 6:00 PM Girls Varsity 2020

Venue

Manatee High School
902 33rd St Ct W, Bradenton, FL 34205, USA

Results

Riverview Rams Girls Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
2Johnson, CamilleMidfield6162427000
3Flint, GeorgiaMidfield1010000000
4Keyvani, ClaraAttack1030001000
7Boggs, HannahMidfield1000211000
9Dougherty, LilyDefense0000000000
10Spingler, RileyMidfield1020010000
12Sotolongo, AlanaDefense0000000000
13Whitmore, AlexisMidfield1010100000
14Reilly, CarolineAttack1000000000
16Fleming, KateDefense0000011000
17Miller, GraycenDefense0000020000
19Connelly, GabriellaMidfield515101001000
26Whitmore, BrookeMidfield4040100000
54Housh, AllisonGoalie00000000211
 Total 2122212187110211

Manatee Hurricanes

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
 0000000000