Riverview Rams @ Lakewood Ranch Mustangs

vs

Recap

A decisive District win for the Rams against the Lakewood Ranch Mustangs.  Success at the draw circle, 14-for-21, led to a 12-8 victory for Riverview.  Both Susan Lowther and Riley Spingler had 4 goals, apiece.  Alana Sotolongo’s 4 takeaways on defense were key to keeping the ball out of the Ram’s offensive zone.  Mia Rey had 9 saves in goal.

Details

Date Time League Season
March 24, 2021 6:00 PM Girls Varsity 2021

Venue

Lakewood Ranch High School
5500 Lakewood Ranch Blvd, Bradenton, FL 34211, USA

Results

Riverview Rams Girls Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
4Keyvani, ClaraMidfield1020052000
5Hazlett, EmilyMidfield0000011000
6Weitzel, TaylorDefense0000011000
7Hazlett, KatieMidfield0000010000
8Sotolongo, AlanaDefense0000034000
9Lowther, SusanMidfield427201223000
10Spingler, RileyAttack4150062000
12Jarman, ChloeAttack0100010000
13Whitmore, AlexisMidfield0010141000
14Reilly, CarolineAttack0010021000
16Fleming, KateDefense0000000000
17Miller, GraycenDefense0000011000
18Malkin, AmeliaMidfield2141122000
19Diago, MadelynAttack1010000000
21Schwartz, ClementineAttack0020040000
23Rey, MiaGoalie0000000098
25Brum, AveryDefense0000012000
 Total 1252321143420098

Lakewood Ranch Mustangs

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
 0000000000