Riverview Rams @ Gulf Coast Sharks

vs

Recap

Riverview Rams Varsity Boys lost a tough District battle to the Gulf Coast Sharks in Naples this afternoon. After trailing 6-4 at halftime, Rams were able to take the lead in the 3rd quarter, 8-7, but the Sharks prevailed with a strong 4-goal, 4th quarter, and the win, 11-8. Rams notables: Justin Clark 3G, 4GBs; Blake Quigley 2G; Tyler Horiuchi 6GBs, 2TAs; Matt Garcia 4GBs; Kai Hudson 3 TAs. Wyatt Kaighin had 5 saves in goal.

Details

Date Time League Season
February 29, 2020 3:00 pm Boys Varsity 2020

Venue

Gulf Coast High School
Gulf Coast High School, 7878 Shark Way Naples, Fl 34119

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Riverview Rams Boys Varsity40408Loss
Gulf Coast Sharks421411Win

Riverview Rams Boys Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Saves Penalties Goals Allowed
2Dunlap, SaxtonMidfield1020000000
3Kaighin, Wyatt (C)Goalie00000305011
5Streitmatter, JoshDefense0000031000
6Quigley, BlakeAttack2030010000
7Hudson, Kai (C)Defense0000023010
8Ward, AlexMidfield0020000000
10Southerland, KevinMidfield0120010000
12Clark, Justin (C)Midfield3050040000
13Evans, WillMidfield0010010000
14Horiuchi, TylerDefense1109462010
16Palombo, EmilioMidfield0000000000
18Dorociak, JustinAttack0000000010
21Elliot, NicholasMidfield0010000000
22Alexander, DylanMidfield0002040000
23Garcia, Matt (C)Defense0110001000
24Lehrman, SamAttack0010000000
29Hockett, TJMidfield0000000000
30Kaiser, KennethAttack0010020000
33Leffler, RayMidfield10410410000
90Dirocco, AndrewMidfield0000000000
 Total 83232182875311

Gulf Coast Sharks

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Saves Penalties Goals Allowed
 0000000000