Riverview Rams @ Berkeley Prep Buccaneers

vs

Recap

The Riverview Rams Varsity Girls (6-2) team made the trip north to take on the Berkeley Prep Buccaneers (5-3) in a non-district game. The first half was a definite battle between the two teams, especially at the end of the half, as the teams scored 3 goals in the last 38 seconds, with the Buccaneers Ava Mitchell picking up the go-ahead-goal with only 8 seconds remaining in the half.  A strong, and well-balanced second half enabled Berkeley Prep to extend their lead, securing the 13-10 victory.  Riverview’s Chloe Hackl, Emily Hazlett, Caroline Steinwachs, and Susan Lowther each had 2 goals for the Rams. The Buccaneers’ scoring was led by Senior Ashley Quinn with 4 goals.

Mia Rey had 11 saves for the Rams.

Details

Date Time League Season
March 15, 2022 5:00 PM Girls Varsity 2022

Venue

Berkeley Prep High School
4811 Kelly Rd, Tampa, FL 33615, USA

Results

Riverview Rams Girls Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
1Hackl, ChloeAttack2030040000
4Keyvani, ClaraMidfield1020030000
5Hazlett, EmilyMidfield2140130000
6Weitzel, TaylorDefense0000001000
7Hazlett, KatieMidfield0100100000
8Diago, MadelynMidfield0001000000
10Flint, GeorgiaMidfield0000010000
12Jarman, ChloeAttack1220000000
13Stanton-Domenick, HaileyDefense0000010000
16Fleming, KateDefense0000001000
17Steinwachs, CarolineMidfield2029901000
18Lowther, SusanMidfield21415110000
23Rey, MiaGoalie000000001113
 Total 10517251213301113

Berkeley Prep Buccaneers

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
 0000000000