Community School of Naples Seahawks vs. Riverview Rams (SENIOR NIGHT)🎓

vs

Recap

In the final game of the regular season, the Riverview Rams (12-3) hosted the Community School of Naples Seahawks (9-6) in front of the largest crowd of the season.  Prior to the game, family, friends, and students came out to watch our Senior Night ceremony, as well as the dedication for Saxton Dunlap.

Senior Blake Quigley helped setup an early 10-5 lead for the Rams with his 6 assists in the first half, and 3 goals for the game.  His 6 assists broke the single game record of 5 assists that was previously held by Jesse Clark (2017) and Spencer Brooks (2019).  Ken Kaiser had 4 goals and 2 assists.

CSN’s Macky Peck scored 7 goals.

Our thirteen (13) Riverview Seniors were honored prior to the start of the game.
🎓  Check out the photos from Senior Night!

Details

Date Time League Season
April 9, 2021 7:30 PM Boys Varsity 2021

Venue

Riverview High School
1 Ram Way, Sarasota, FL 34231, USA

Results

Team1234TOutcome
CSN232411Loss
Riverview Rams Boys Varsity282113Win

CSN

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
 0000000000

Riverview Rams Boys Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
1Johnson, ChrisGoalie00000100911
3Leffler, RayMidfield0019520100
5Streitmatter, JoshDefense0000012000
6Quigley, Blake (C)Attack3650010000
7Hudson, Kai (C)Defense0000031200
10Southerland, KevinMidfield0100032000
11Minford, LucienAttack1000000000
12Vilardi, AdenDefense0000010000
13Evans, Will (C)Midfield2040060000
14Horiuchi, Tyler (C)Defense00112572000
21Elliot, NicklausMidfield0000010100
24Lehrman, SamAttack3040010000
28Hechlik, JamesMidfield0000020000
30Kaiser, KennethAttack3240021100
90Dirocco, AndrewMidfield1000020000
 Total 1391921103385911