Community School of Naples Seahawks vs. Riverview Rams (SENIOR NIGHT)🎓

vs

Recap

The Riverview Rams Varsity Girls (6-6-1) hosted the Community School of Naples Seahawks (16-1) on their Senior Night.  The Seahawks jumped out to an early 10-7 halftime lead, and cruised to a 20-11 victory.  Clara Keyvani, Emily Hazlett, Alexis Whitmore, Amelia Malkin and Clementine Schwartz each had 2 goals.

Smith, Atterbury, Rankin and Byerly each had 3 goals for the Seahawks.

We honored our five (5) Riverview Seniors after the game. 🎓

Senior Night will include the retirement and presentation of Saxton Dunlap’s jersey to his family.

Details

Date Time League Season
April 9, 2021 5:00 PM Girls Varsity 2021

Venue

Riverview High School
1 Ram Way, Sarasota, FL 34231, USA

Results

Team12TOutcome
CSN101020Win
Riverview Rams Girls Varsity7411Loss

CSN

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
 0000000000

Riverview Rams Girls Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
4Keyvani, ClaraMidfield2142011000
5Hazlett, EmilyMidfield2020012000
6Weitzel, TaylorDefense0000000000
7Hazlett, KatieMidfield0000000000
8Sotolongo, AlanaDefense0000043000
10Spingler, RileyAttack00115151000
12Jarman, ChloeAttack0100000000
13Whitmore, AlexisMidfield2060420000
14Reilly, CarolineAttack0010010000
16Fleming, KateDefense0000052000
17Miller, GraycenDefense0000033000
18Malkin, AmeliaMidfield20412433000
19Diago, MadelynAttack1012000000
21Schwartz, ClementineAttack2040011000
23Rey, MiaGoalie000000001320
25Brum, AveryDefense0000000000
 Total 11223319261601320