2019 District 17 Semi-Finals (WLAX): Manatee vs. Riverview

vs

Recap

2019 District 17 Semi-Finals (WLAX)
Manatee Hurricanes (3 Seed) vs. Riverview Rams (2 Seed)

The Riverview Rams Varsity Girls defeated the Manatee Hurricanes at the Ram Bowl, and will advance to the District Championship for the first time in program history.

Details

Date Time League Season
April 16, 2019 6:00 PM Girls Varsity 2019

Venue

Riverview High School
1 Ram Way, Sarasota, FL 34231, USA

Results

Manatee Hurricanes

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
 0000000000

Riverview Rams Girls Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
1Madden, SecilyMidfield0000000000
4Keyvani, ClaraMidfield1010010000
5Byholm, EdenAttack1150042000
6Sotolongo, AlanaDefense0000011000
7Boggs, HannahMidfield0100052000
8McDonnell, AnnaliseAttack1130020000
9Dougherty, LilyDefense0000000000
10Spingler, RileyMidfield2030010000
11Whitmore, AlexisMidfield1010000000
14Green, MelanieAttack0010001000
16Fleming, KateDefense0000010000
19Connelly, GabriellaMidfield51100002000
23Whitmore, BrookeMidfield001221421000
26Boehm, Julia-0000010000
54Housh, AllisonGoalie0000000099
 Total 114252214189099