2019 District 17 Semi-Finals (MLAX): ODA vs. Riverview

vs

Recap

2019 District 17 Semi-Finals (MLAX) – The Out-of-Door Academy (3rd Seed) traveled to the Ram Bowl on Tuesday night and defeated the Rams, 9-7. Although the Rams were able to jump out to an early 2-0 lead, a 4-goal, 2nd quarter put the Thunder up 4-2 at halftime.  The Rams were able to tie the game in the 4th quarter, 6-6, but 3 quick goals by ODA were enough for the Thunder to secure the win and advance to the District Championship, 9-7.

Details

Date Time League Season
April 16, 2019 7:30 pm Boys Varsity 2019

Venue

Riverview High School
1 Ram Way, Sarasota, FL 34231, USA

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Out-of-Door Thunder04239Win
Riverview Rams Boys Varsity11327Loss

Out-of-Door Thunder

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Saves Penalties Goals Allowed
 0000000000

Riverview Rams Boys Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Saves Penalties Goals Allowed
1Hines, Nate (C)Defense00011571000
2Dunlap, SaxtonMidfield0010000000
3Kaighin, WyattGoalie0000000000
6Quigley, BlakeAttack0010000000
7Hudson, KaiDefense0000022000
9Clark, JoshAttack0120020010
10Giannone, Peter (C)Attack2250000000
11Hibbs, Dusty (C)Midfield3070020000
12Clark, JustinMidfield2010001000
13Evans, WillMidfield0000030010
23Garcia, MattDefense0010032010
24Lehrman, SamAttack0000000000
28Day, Jake (C)Defense0100020040
29Piver, PrestonAttack0000000000
33Leffler, RayMidfield0007110000
35Drewett, BenDefense0000010020
44Cox, WilliamDefense0000012030
90Schwab, EthanAttack0020030000
 Total 74201862780120