2019 District 17 Championship (GIRLS)- RIVERVIEW VS. ODA

vs

Recap

For the first time in program history, the Riverview Rams Varsity Girls played in the District 17 Lacrosse Championship. The Out-of-Door Academy girls lacrosse team continued its offensive onslaught Thursday night with a 17-2 victory over the Rams at the Moore Athletic Complex on the campus of Saint Stephen’s.  Riverview got goals from Hannah Boggs on an assist from Eden Byholm and a free position shot from Alexis Whitmore.

Details

Date Time League Season
April 18, 2019 5:30 PM Girls Varsity 2019

Venue

St. Stephen's
315 41st St W, Bradenton, FL 34209, USA

Results

Riverview Rams Girls Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
5Byholm, EdenAttack0123000000
7Boggs, HannahMidfield1010010000
11Whitmore, AlexisMidfield1020011000
1Madden, SecilyMidfield0003100000
3Williams, BetsyDefense0000010000
4Keyvani, ClaraMidfield0020010000
6Sotolongo, AlanaDefense0000011000
8McDonnell, AnnaliseAttack0016022000
9Dougherty, LilyDefense0000042000
10Spingler, RileyMidfield0020020000
16Fleming, KateDefense0000032000
19Connelly, GabriellaMidfield0029233000
54Housh, AllisonGoalie00000000417
 Total 211221319110417

Out-of-Door Thunder

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Penalties Saves Goals Allowed
 0000000000