2019 District 17 Championship (GIRLS)- RIVERVIEW VS. ODA

vs

Recap

For the first time in program history, the Riverview Rams Varsity Girls played in the District 17 Lacrosse Championship. The Out-of-Door Academy girls lacrosse team continued its offensive onslaught Thursday night with a 17-2 victory over the Rams at the Moore Athletic Complex on the campus of Saint Stephen’s.  Riverview got goals from Hannah Boggs on an assist from Eden Byholm and a free position shot from Alexis Whitmore.

Details

Date Time League Season
April 18, 2019 5:30 pm Girls Varsity 2019

Venue

St. Stephen's
315 41st St W, Bradenton, FL 34209, USA

Results

Riverview Rams Girls Varsity

# Player Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Saves Penalties Goals Allowed
5Byholm, EdenAttack0123000000
7Boggs, Hannah-1010010000
11Whitmore, Alexis-1020011000
1Madden, SecilyMidfield0003100000
3Williams, BetsyDefense0000010000
4Keyvani, ClaraMidfield0020010000
6Sotolongo, AlanaDefense0000011000
8McDonnell, AnnaliseAttack0016022000
9Dougherty, LilyDefense0000042000
10Spingler, RileyMidfield0020020000
16Fleming, KateDefense0000032000
19Connelly, GabriellaMidfield0029233000
54Housh, AllisonGoalie00000004017
 Total 211221319114017

Out-of-Door Thunder

Position Goals Assists SoG Faceoffs FO Wins Ground Balls Take Aways Saves Penalties Goals Allowed
 0000000000